Thursday, December 9, 2010


You are now 8 months old and growing like a weed. You have been pretty sick with a cough that just won't go away. You now weigh about 23lbs and are about 29 inches long (my big boy) You are wearing 18-24 month clothes.

Milestones: You are crawling but more like an army crawl, you give five, you can tell me where mommy's nose is, and the newest thing Bye Bye but you can't say it.

You are such a good boy, you smile all the time and love people. Last night we stayed at Grandma's house she loves the movie the 1st wives club LOL at the end of the movie the three woman sing and dance and you just love when she plays that song. You jump and make nose and kick your feet. So cute.

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Pictures Pictures Pictures

My poor baby

You have been so sick the last couple days. You have been coughing and sneezing your little head off :( . On Tuesday night we stayed at Grandma CC's house and you woke up coughing and stayed up from 1-4am. At one point you and I where both going crazy b/c we where so tierd, I where crying and said Mama Mama. It was so sad b/c you wanted my help and there was nothing I could do

And your off

You have started kinda crawling, you kinda do a army crawl. You have started to try to pull yourself up. 11/18/10

Lots of new things

You are growing up so fast and learning so many new things everyday. You can now give high five (Karen taught you that) and you will grab my nose when I say where is Mommy's nose. Its funny when I call SHAWN aka daddy you look all around so cute. you keep growing you are wearing 18 months in clothes and PJ's you are wearing 24 months,

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Your 1st Halloween

We took you out to Potomac heights to trick or treat. You hung in there for about an hour or so. You ended up with a little candy for Daddy and Mommy. Everyone thought you where sooooooo cute which you where! We dressed you up as a pumpkin and what a cute pumpkin you where.

Thursday, October 14, 2010

My HOT 99.5 photo contest

107 Little biker baby

1st time sitting in the cart by myself

IMG00140-20101006-1406[1] 1st time riding in the chart.

6 month Doctor visit

Well I took you to see the doctor for your 6 month check up. When we 1st got there you where so happy, like always. They weighted you 22lbs and 28 inches long, What a big boy. We then went back to the office and the doc checked you from head to toe, he said you where perfect. Next it was time for the shots :( yep you got 4 shots, you took it like trooper. One of the shots was the flu shot.


6 months old now

011 This is a picture of the cute outfit mommy bought you. This was the 1st time you wore jeans. you look so grown up. You just so cute sleeping.

Friday, September 17, 2010

Your 1st Fair.

021    005 006  008   011      017  019 020


We had so much fun! you where so cute.What happy boy, everyone couldn’t believe how old you where ( almost 6 months 24 weeks).  We 1st got there and walked around. Then we took you to see the animals and then to ride on a pony. You loved it! then daddy and I worked on winning you a prize which daddy did. Next we headed to the carousel  I swear you would thought you where like 2 years old.

Monday, September 13, 2010

Skins game Vs Dallas

Daddy went with grandpa Mike too the Redskin Dallas game. You and me stayed at Grandma and pop pops. You where so cute you just laied there and watched the game.

Your 1st cold

Some supplies for your 1st cold.
Some supplies mommy found you.  Boggie wipes.

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Blogger Mom’s trip to the park

So on Labor day a bunch of the blogger mom’s headed to the park for so fun. this is us at Gilbert Run park.   003 004  006 007 You and Kolton in the swing. 008  010 011 012 Mommy taking you down the slide.

You and Serenity playing at Grandma’s and Pop pop’s

015 011 012 013 014 You to are only 3 days apart but you are so much bigger.

Happy 1st Birthday Lily

015  017   020    024    026Happy Birthday Lily! We went to Lily’s 1st birthday party. We had so much fun. The two of you played on the couch it was so cute. 031 032 033 034    038 039   042  044  046 047So cute, you just sat there and look at her. We all enjoyed this:) Next Grandma took you on the swing for your 1st time.049 050    054 055 056  058